Committees Print E-mail

Organizing Committee

Teodor Gabriel Crainic, Université du Québec à Montréal and CIRRELT

Michel Gendreau, École Polytechnique de Montréal and CIRRELT

Chrysanthos Gounaris, Princeton University

Gregory Prastacos, Athens University of Economics and Business

Panagiotis Repoussis, Athens University of Economics and Business

Christos Tarantilis, Athens University of Economics and Business (Chair)

Scientific Committee

Jaume Barceló, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya

Cynthia Barnhart, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Maria Boilé, Rutgers - The State University of New Jersey

Olli Bräysy, University of Jyväskylä

Ann Melissa Campbell, The University of Iowa

Marielle Christiansen, Norwegian University of Science and Technology

Angel Corberán, Universitat de València

Jean-François Cordeau, HEC-Montréal and CIRRELT

Sophie D’Amours, Université Laval and CIRRELT

Guy Desaulniers, École Polytechnique de Montréal

Karl Doerner, University of Vienna

Wout Dullaert, University of Antwerp

Richard Eglese, Lancaster University

Kjetil Fagerholt, Norwegian University of Science and Technology

Elena Fernández, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya

Bernard Gendron, Université de Montréal and CIRRELT

Bruce Golden, University of Maryland

Richard Hartl, University of Vienna

Mike Hewitt, Rochester Institute of Technology

Lars Magnus Hvattum, Norwegian University of Science and Technology

Eleftherios Iakovou, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

George Ioannou, Athens University of Economics and Business

Manuel Iori, Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia

Matthew Karlaftis, National Technical University of Athens

Christos Kiranoudis, National Technical University of Athens

Anton J. Kleywegt, Georgia Institute of Technology

Athanasios Lagodimos, University of Piraeus

Gilbert Laporte, HEC-Montréal and CIRRELT

Jesper Larsen, Technical University of Denmark

Der-Horng Lee, National University of Singapore

Janny Leung, The Chinese University of Hong Kong

George Liberopoulos, University of Thessaly

Angélica Lozano, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México

Oli B. G. Madsen, Technical University of Denmark

Hani S. Mahmassani,  Northwestern University

Alain Martel, Université Laval and CIRRELT

Elise Miller-Hooks, University of Maryland

Aristide Mingozzi, University of Bologna

Markos Papageorgiou, Technical University of Crete

Guido Perboli, Politecnico di Torino

Raffaele Pesenti, University of Venice - Ca' Foscari

Warren B. Powell, Princeton University

Christian Prins, Université de Technologie de Troyes

Harilaos Psaraftis, National Technical University of Athens

Nicoletta Ricciardi, Universita di Roma “La Sapienza”

Mikael Rönnqvist, Norwegian School of Economics and Business Administration

Juan José Salazar-González, Universidad de La Laguna, Tenerife

José M. Sanchis, Universidad Politécnica de Valencia

Frédéric Semet, École Centrale de Lille

Karen Smilowitz, Northwestern University

Marius M. Solomon, Northeastern University

Kenneth  Sörensen, University of Antwerp

Maria Grazia Speranza, Università degli Studi di Brescia

George Tagaras, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

Eiichi Taniguchi, Kyoto University

Ilias Tatsiopoulos, National Technical University of Athens

Sotiris Theofanis, Rutgers - The State University of New Jersey

Barrett Thomas, The University of Iowa

Paolo Toth, University of Bologna

Vedat Verter, McGill University

Daniele Vigo, University of Bologna

Stefan Voss, Universität Hamburg

Stein Wallace, Lancaster University

Andrés Weintraub, University of Chile

Thanasis Ziliaskopoulos, University of Thessaly

Konstantinos Zografos, Athens University of Economics and Business

Technical Committee

Afroditi Anagnostopoulou, Athens University of Economics and Business

Foteini Stavropoulou, Athens University of Economics and Business (Head)

 
Photos are purchased from dreamstime under Royalty Free License